GA Home
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational
March 15th-16th 2019 Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Mar 27th to Mar 28th
Results
News
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
5
2013
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational
Apr 30th 2015, 8:40pm
Attending groups
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Timing Company
Tulane University Track and Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
RunnerSpace.com/GA
University of Georgia Track and Field and Cross Country - Athens, Georgia
Clark Atlanta University Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
University of Mississippi (Ole Miss) Track and Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Mississippi
Furman University Track and Field and Cross Country - Greenville, South Carolina
UNC Asheville Track and Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Georgia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
University of South Alabama Track and Field and Cross Country - Mobile, Alabama
Georgia Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Statesboro, Georgia
University of Southern Mississippi Track and Field and Cross Country - Hattiesburg, Mississippi
Georgia State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Western Carolina University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cullowhee, North Carolina
Kennesaw State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Unattached
Mercer University Track and Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
Guyana
Middle Tennessee State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Egbunike TC
St. John's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Queens, New York
Invited groups
2015
Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational
2015 Results - Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational
Published by
RunTiff
Apr 30th 2015, 8:40pm
Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational
Mar 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2015
Atlanta, GA, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Clark Atlanta
Egbunike TC
Furman
Georgia
Georgia Southern
Georgia State
Georgia Tech
Guyana
Kennesaw State
Mercer
Middle Tennessee State
Mississippi
North Carolina-Asheville
South Alabama
Southern Mississippi
St John's (NY)
Tulane
Unattached
Western Carolina
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Jalen
11
Mississippi
10.50
nwi
1
1
Calhoun, Jamario
11
Georgia
10.52
nwi
5
1
Caldwell, Brenden
9
Western Carolina
10.73
nwi
2
1
Okoye, Jon
10
Georgia
10.80
nwi
3
2
Mitchell, Manteo
Unattached
10.80
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Derrick
11
Southern Mississ
10.81
nwi
3
2
Gunnz, Zachary
10
Georgia Tech
10.85
nwi
2
3
Miller, Cory
9
Southern Mississ
10.86
nwi
3
3
Walsh, Tahir
11
Middle Tennessee
10.91
nwi
1
4
Duggans, Drew
10
Kennesaw State
10.93
nwi
1
3
Lewis, Jermaine
11
Western Carolina
10.99
nwi
2
4
Smith, Jamad
10
Southern Mississ
11.03
nwi
3
2
Blassingame, Sean
9
Kennesaw State
11.06
nwi
5
4
Whatley, La'kai
Georgia Southern
11.09
nwi
2
5
Rahming, Earl
Unattached
11.19
nwi
2
5
Johnson, Andrew
Georgia Southern
11.23
nwi
1
6
Wickerson, Jerry
12
Western Carolina
11.25
nwi
2
1
Rhymer, Noel
9
Kennesaw State
11.27
nwi
4
5
Hughes, Nigel
10
Kennesaw State
11.30
nwi
3
2
Sims, Jamar
11
Southern Mississ
11.31
nwi
4
3
Kernes, Tremaine
10
Western Carolina
11.31
nwi
4
7
Hancock, Chris
9
Western Carolina
11.35
nwi
2
6
Johnson, George
Georgia Southern
11.37
nwi
3
7
Burke, Max
11
Western Carolina
11.42
nwi
3
4
Vann, Julian
12
Southern Mississ
11.44
nwi
4
3
McNamara, Joe
9
North Carolina-A
11.45
nwi
5
6
Tribble, Aaron
12
Western Carolina
11.47
nwi
1
5
Simmons, Paris
Unattached
11.53
nwi
4
6
Stuart, Nyles
Unattached
11.54
nwi
4
4
Ruffin, Jonathan
12
Southern Mississ
11.60
nwi
5
5
Priest, Carson
12
Furman
11.61
nwi
5
6
Monroe, Christopher
11
Southern Mississ
11.85
nwi
5
7
Devaney, Keenan
10
North Carolina-A
11.91
nwi
5
7
Smith, Jonathan
Unattached
12.41
nwi
1
8
Cherry, D'Angelo
Unattached
12.91
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Calhoun, Jamario
11
Georgia
20.93
nwi
1
2
Mitchell, Manteo
Unattached
21.05
nwi
1
1
Gunnz, Zachary
10
Georgia Tech
21.49
nwi
2
2
Okoye, Jon
10
Georgia
21.49
nwi
2
3
Miller, Jalen
11
Mississippi
21.62
nwi
1
1
Miller, Cory
9
Southern Mississ
21.67
nwi
4
3
Wells, Robert
11
Southern Mississ
21.82
nwi
2
4
Whatley, La'kai
Georgia Southern
21.95
nwi
2
2
Smith, Jamad
10
Southern Mississ
22.00
nwi
4
4
Branch, Anthony
11
Mississippi
22.00
nwi
1
1
Johnson, Derrick
11
Southern Mississ
22.02
nwi
5
1
Reese, AZ
11
Georgia Tech
22.16
nwi
3
5
Boswell, Demari
12
Western Carolina
22.20
nwi
2
5
Semien, Robert
12
Mississippi
22.26
nwi
1
2
Brown, Darryl
12
Mississippi
22.33
nwi
3
2
Rhymer, Noel
9
Kennesaw State
22.37
nwi
5
6
Cherry, D'Angelo
Unattached
22.38
nwi
1
6
Hancock, Chris
9
Western Carolina
22.47
nwi
2
3
Tribble, Aaron
12
Western Carolina
22.52
nwi
3
1
Mouton, John
11
Tulane
22.56
nwi
6
7
Kiedy, Henry
9
Western Carolina
22.56
nwi
1
3
Davis, Zac
11
Kennesaw State
22.61
nwi
5
2
Simmons, Paris
Unattached
22.62
nwi
6
4
Rahming, Earl
Unattached
22.65
nwi
3
3
Burke, Max
11
Western Carolina
22.67
nwi
4
5
Lamont, Dakota
9
Western Carolina
22.85
nwi
3
6
spreads, dantwan
Unattached
23.01
nwi
3
4
Cole, Brandon
Georgia Southern
23.04
nwi
4
4
Duinkerk, Devin
Georgia Southern
23.18
nwi
5
5
Tompa, Robbie
9
Western Carolina
23.23
nwi
5
5
Ortado, Dante
10
Western Carolina
23.27
nwi
4
3
McNamara, Joe
9
North Carolina-A
23.29
nwi
6
6
Cox, Cameron
10
Southern Mississ
23.43
nwi
5
7
Stuart, Nyles
Unattached
23.51
nwi
5
4
Priest, Carson
12
Furman
23.81
nwi
6
5
Angarella, Dylan
9
Tulane
23.94
nwi
6
6
Ockunzzi, Jeremiah
10
Furman
27.51
nwi
6
7
Caldwell, Brenden
9
Western Carolina
31.77
nwi
2
7
Wickerson, Jerry
12
Western Carolina
NT
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Ayrian
10
Georgia
47.18
1
2
Dickens, David
Unattached
47.97
1
1
Jenkins, Raytez
9
Georgia
48.14
2
2
Morgan, Dameon
11
Mississippi
48.37
2
3
Gardiner, Steven
Unattached
48.40
1
4
Rogers, Elbert
11
Southern Mississ
48.58
1
5
Kiedy, Henry
9
Western Carolina
49.03
1
3
Boswell, Demari
12
Western Carolina
49.18
2
6
Watts, Mark
11
South Alabama
49.21
1
4
Sherrer, Holland
11
Mississippi
49.28
2
5
Reese, AZ
11
Georgia Tech
49.29
2
7
Lamont, Dakota
9
Western Carolina
49.50
1
1
Huntley, Taylor
9
Kennesaw State
49.78
3
2
Vancheri, Massimo
9
Tulane
50.17
3
3
Ortado, Dante
10
Western Carolina
50.20
3
4
Tompa, Robbie
9
Western Carolina
50.76
3
6
Mouton, John
11
Tulane
51.22
2
5
Cox, Cameron
10
Southern Mississ
51.54
3
6
Pace, Kilan
11
Clark Atlanta
52.02
3
1
Perry, Jason
9
North Carolina-A
53.00
4
2
Brown, Colin
11
Clark Atlanta
53.63
4
3
Ockunzzi, Jeremiah
10
Furman
1:00.38
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Littig, Andres
9
Georgia Tech
1:50.35
1
2
Coburn, Zane
10
Georgia Tech
1:52.31
1
3
Burnett, Chris
11
Georgia Tech
1:52.36
1
4
Gilley, Trevor
10
Mississippi
1:52.90
1
5
Jackob, Cole
12
Georgia Tech
1:54.57
1
6
Bigby, Jamie
11
Western Carolina
1:55.39
1
7
White, Jonathan
11
Tulane
1:57.51
1
1
Osborne, Patrick
11
North Carolina-A
1:57.76
2
2
Heil, Jonathan
11
Tulane
1:58.05
2
3
Stevens, Chase
10
North Carolina-A
1:58.09
2
8
Cornett, JC
10
Western Carolina
1:58.17
1
4
Barton, Kaleel
10
Western Carolina
1:58.40
2
9
Dwyer, Henry
10
Georgia
1:58.96
1
1
Rankin, Sergeneno
9
North Carolina-A
1:59.87
3
5
Akena, Geoffrey
12
Middle Tennessee
2:01.21
2
6
Gangemi, Jag
9
Georgia Tech
2:01.35
2
7
Rohr, John Dalton
9
Mississippi
2:01.72
2
2
Connell, Tommy
10
Western Carolina
2:01.97
3
8
Merinar, Abe
9
Mississippi
2:02.21
2
9
Cornwell, Michael
11
Western Carolina
2:02.59
2
3
Birdwhistell, Chilton
9
North Carolina-A
2:03.52
3
4
Smiley, William
11
Clark Atlanta
2:04.93
3
5
Lutz, Kyle
9
Middle Tennessee
2:05.67
3
6
Howarth, Clay
10
Western Carolina
2:05.89
3
7
Hager, David
9
North Carolina-A
2:05.99
3
8
Davis, Keith
12
Middle Tennessee
2:07.31
3
10
Usher, Lawrence
Egbunike TC
2:14.06
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grethen, Charles
12
Georgia
3:50.00
1
2
Greenwald, Jeremy
Unattached
3:50.49
1
3
Gilley, Trevor
10
Mississippi
3:52.46
1
4
Lasater, Brandon
12
Georgia Tech
3:52.48
1
5
Sims, Zack
11
Georgia
3:53.16
1
6
Fleming, Patrick
10
Georgia Tech
3:58.72
1
7
Cornwell, Michael
11
Western Carolina
3:58.85
1
1
Lowery, Chris
10
Tulane
4:00.57
2
2
Hicks, Jimmy
10
Georgia
4:01.35
2
8
Titon, Dylan
9
Kennesaw State
4:01.77
1
9
Kiplagat, Alfred
Unattached
4:02.02
1
10
Cornett, JC
10
Western Carolina
4:02.93
1
11
Metzler, Nico
11
Georgia Tech
4:03.22
1
12
Solomon, Nahom
9
Georgia Tech
4:03.40
1
13
Spiers, Will
10
Mississippi
4:03.51
1
3
Harrison, Christian
11
Georgia
4:03.59
2
4
Smith, Kisean
11
Georgia
4:03.61
2
5
Hicks, Grant
10
Georgia Tech
4:03.79
2
6
Merinar, Abe
9
Mississippi
4:04.15
2
7
Aloiloi, Moses
9
Tulane
4:06.08
2
8
Munns, Matthew
9
Georgia Tech
4:06.13
2
9
Anastasiades, Andrew
9
Georgia Tech
4:07.15
2
1
Rohr, John Dalton
9
Mississippi
4:07.33
3
10
Gatt, Cameron
9
Kennesaw State
4:07.75
2
11
Tirrell, Calvin
10
Georgia Tech
4:08.51
2
12
Howarth, Clay
10
Western Carolina
4:11.23
2
2
Greer, Scott
12
Georgia Tech
4:15.05
3
13
Cox, Hayden
9
Furman
4:15.14
2
14
Davis, Keith
12
Middle Tennessee
4:15.94
2
15
Darosa, Gabriel
9
Georgia Tech
4:17.60
2
3
Hand, Jordan
9
Kennesaw State
4:19.30
3
4
Zelek, Geoff
12
Tulane
4:19.82
3
5
Fink, Jacob
10
North Carolina-A
4:20.67
3
6
Frishberg, Charlie
9
Tulane
4:22.24
3
7
Smiley, William
11
Clark Atlanta
4:28.85
3
8
Wurst, Cooper
11
Western Carolina
4:31.21
3
9
James, Richard
10
Clark Atlanta
4:44.93
3
10
Manion, Mark
11
Tulane
NT
3
14
Estes, Nat
12
Georgia Tech
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moses, Jon
Unattached
15:04.72
1
2
Kamau, Bryan
9
Georgia
15:07.48
1
3
Weaver, Justin
12
Georgia Tech
15:13.63
1
4
Nix, Witt
9
Georgia Tech
15:21.05
1
5
Estime, Terrell
Unattached
15:21.24
1
6
Shaw, Tanner
9
Georgia Tech
15:25.72
1
7
Westog, Eric
Unattached
15:26.89
1
8
Thornburg, Andy
11
North Carolina-A
15:28.67
1
9
Gatt, Cameron
9
Kennesaw State
15:30.09
1
10
Navarro, Daniel
Unattached
15:31.18
1
11
Brock, Ryan
Unattached
15:32.13
1
12
Morgan, Jack
12
Furman
15:33.35
1
13
Wagenbrenner, Cameron
Unattached
15:39.74
1
14
Grady, Alex
9
Georgia Tech
15:40.49
1
15
Winchester, Skyler
11
North Carolina-A
15:40.52
1
16
Miller, Ryan
9
Georgia Tech
15:41.61
1
17
Law, Jeff
12
Mercer
15:49.02
1
18
Trexler, Davis
12
Mercer
15:50.08
1
19
Millson, Sam
9
Georgia Tech
15:50.38
1
20
Dayoub, Miles
11
Georgia Tech
15:55.16
1
21
Devlin, Brendan
Unattached
16:00.06
1
22
Paradise, Kevin
12
North Carolina-A
16:01.93
1
23
Hand, Jordan
9
Kennesaw State
16:04.71
1
24
Dunlap, Alex
9
Georgia Tech
16:12.60
1
25
Catrine, Ryan
11
North Carolina-A
16:17.81
1
26
Smith, DaCosta
Unattached
16:34.53
1
27
Ham, Tracy
9
Clark Atlanta
17:37.02
1
28
James, Richard
10
Clark Atlanta
18:05.61
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kiplagat, Alfred
Unattached
9:26.43
1
2
Cheruiyot, Geoffry
9
Middle Tennessee
9:42.39
1
3
Shearer, Lee
10
Furman
9:49.24
1
4
Ham, Tracy
9
Clark Atlanta
10:52.61
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Semien, Robert
12
Mississippi
14.21
nwi
1
2
Allen, Spencer
11
Georgia Tech
14.33
nwi
1
3
Faison, Abraham
12
Western Carolina
14.36
nwi
1
4
Ward, Andreas
9
Georgia Tech
15.15
nwi
1
5
Nyamadi, Atsu
11
Middle Tennessee
15.53
nwi
1
1
D'Angelo, Justin
11
Western Carolina
15.77
nwi
2
2
Moss, Peyton
11
Mississippi
16.04
nwi
2
3
Hires, Kevin
9
Western Carolina
16.38
nwi
2
6
Dillon, Matt
11
South Alabama
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Branch, Drew
12
Georgia
51.17
1
2
Mulder, Joshua
11
Kennesaw State
51.96
1
3
Abdullah, Bilal
11
Kennesaw State
52.47
1
4
Anderson, Spencer
12
South Alabama
52.66
1
5
Barnett, Tevin
12
South Alabama
53.52
1
6
Faison, Abraham
12
Western Carolina
53.93
1
7
Pace, Kilan
11
Clark Atlanta
54.64
1
1
Singleton, Terrell
10
Kennesaw State
55.57
2
2
Darden, Julian
11
Georgia Tech
56.30
2
1
D'Angelo, Justin
11
Western Carolina
56.84
3
3
Redding, Jonathan
12
Mississippi
57.02
2
2
Burns, Rockne
12
Georgia Tech
57.05
3
3
Brown, Colin
11
Clark Atlanta
58.48
3
4
Cole, Brandon
Georgia Southern
59.10
2
4
Prader, Antonius
9
Tulane
59.52
3
5
Triplett, Dustin
11
Western Carolina
1:00.14
3
5
Frazier, Kahlil
10
Southern Mississ
NT
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Tribble,
Hancock, Caldwell
Western Carolina
41.46
1
2
Johnson, Miller,
Sims, Wells
Southern Mississ
41.50
1
3
Singleto, Duggans,
Rooks, Blassing
Kennesaw State
41.56
1
4
Burke, Wickerso,
Boswell, Ortado
Western Carolina
42.31
1
5
Cole, Johnson,
Whatley, Johnson
Georgia Southern
42.55
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Fortsi,
Brown, Usher
Egbunike TC
3:15.46
1
2
Reese, Littig,
Darden, Lasater
Georgia Tech
3:19.36
1
3
Morgan, Sherrer,
Branch, Brown
Mississippi
3:19.36
1
4
Rankin, Stevens,
Perry, Osborne
North Carolina-A
3:28.28
1
5
Burns, Burnett,
Fleming, Solomon
Georgia Tech
3:29.41
1
6
Pace, Smiley,
Smith, Brown
Clark Atlanta
3:32.42
1
7
Gangemi, Darosa,
Metzler, Tirrell
Georgia Tech
3:34.60
1
8
Anastasi, Hicks,
Munns, Greer
Georgia Tech
3:40.78
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKune, Daniel
9
Kennesaw State
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
2
Laughlin, Josh
9
Kennesaw State
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
3
Mulder, Joshua
11
Kennesaw State
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
4
Mangusson, Kaarel
12
Kennesaw State
10.75m
(35'3)
1
5
Yates, Joseph
11
Kennesaw State
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
6
Hill, Josh
9
Kennesaw State
7.74m
(25'4.5)
1
7
Abdullah, Bilal
11
Kennesaw State
ND
(--)
1
8
O'Neal, Edregas
9
Clark Atlanta
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kotze, Jan-Louw
11
South Alabama
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
2
Peretin, Scott
10
Western Carolina
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
3
Weinhold, Matt
9
South Alabama
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
4
Brown, Mateius
9
Western Carolina
14.53m
(47'8)
1
5
Johnson, Jared
11
Western Carolina
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
6
Scantling, Garrett
12
Georgia
13.39m
(43'11)
1
7
Nyamadi, Atsu
11
Middle Tennessee
12.27m
(40'3)
1
8
Albertson, Evan
11
Western Carolina
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Triplett, Dustin
11
Western Carolina
47.53m
(155'11.25)
1
2
Mangusson, Kaarel
12
Kennesaw State
45.94m
(150'8.5)
1
3
Barbeau, Sam
12
North Carolina-A
45.71m
(149'11.5)
1
4
Mulder, Joshua
11
Kennesaw State
42.53m
(139'6.25)
1
5
Abdullah, Bilal
11
Kennesaw State
41.91m
(137'6)
1
6
Hill, Josh
9
Kennesaw State
38.92m
(127'8.25)
1
7
Smith, Collin
11
Clark Atlanta
35.39m
(116'1.25)
1
8
Yates, Joseph
11
Kennesaw State
ND
(--)
1
9
Laughlin, Josh
9
Kennesaw State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ampomah, John
11
Middle Tennessee
75.87m
(248'11)
1
2
Fort, Daniel
9
South Alabama
59.43m
(194'11.75)
1
3
Uibo, Maicel
11
Georgia
58.87m
(193'1.5)
1
4
Rich, Ethan
12
Southern Mississ
58.50m
(191'11)
1
5
Reinhardt, David
10
South Alabama
57.94m
(190'1)
1
6
Allen, Andrew
9
South Alabama
56.45m
(185'2.25)
1
7
Bellard, John
12
North Carolina-A
52.85m
(173'4.5)
1
8
Parker, Adam
12
Western Carolina
50.73m
(166'5)
1
9
Williams, Devon
10
Georgia
48.23m
(158'2.75)
1
10
Sparks, Adam
9
Southern Mississ
41.17m
(135'0.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aguirre, Adam
11
Mississippi
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Greene, Branden
11
Mississippi
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Wells, Courtland
12
Southern Mississ
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
4
Bryant, Jaquell
9
Western Carolina
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Smith, Phillip
10
Middle Tennessee
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Moss, Peyton
11
Mississippi
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Smith, Collin
11
Clark Atlanta
NH
(--)
1
8
King, Robert
10
South Alabama
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Preston
9
Georgia Tech
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Kernes, Tremaine
10
Western Carolina
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Collin
11
Clark Atlanta
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Duinkerk, Devin
Georgia Southern
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Bryant, Jerry
10
Western Carolina
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Zedler, Benjamin
Unattached
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Moss, Peyton
11
Mississippi
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Devaney, Keenan
10
North Carolina-A
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aguirre, Adam
11
Mississippi
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Okot, Vincent
11
Middle Tennessee
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, David
11
Western Carolina
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
4
Caldwell, Brenden
9
Western Carolina
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Bell, Tyler
11
Western Carolina
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Hires, Kevin
9
Western Carolina
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Nigel
10
Middle Tennessee
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Greene, Branden
11
Mississippi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Alphonso
Unattached
7.46m
(24'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Mcdavid, Myles
10
Georgia Tech
7.39m
(24'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Calhoun, Jamario
11
Georgia
7.37m
(24'2)
nwi
1
4
Breaux, Devon
11
Tulane
7.36m
(24'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Young, Phillip
12
Mississippi
7.22m
(23'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Rooks, Rasmus
12
Kennesaw State
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
7
Nyamadi, Atsu
11
Middle Tennessee
7.08m
(23'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Stuart, Nyles
Unattached
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Thomas, Ryan
9
Georgia Tech
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Sims, Jamar
11
Southern Mississ
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Ryan
9
Georgia Tech
15.18m
(49'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Smith, Preston
9
Georgia Tech
14.23m
(46'8)
nwi
1
3
Blassingame, Sean
9
Kennesaw State
13.68m
(44'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Hughes, Nigel
10
Kennesaw State
13.47m
(44'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Mcdavid, Myles
10
Georgia Tech
13.44m
(44'1)
nwi
1
6
Bryant, Jerry
10
Western Carolina
13.15m
(43'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Kernes, Tremaine
10
Western Carolina
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Bell, Tyler
11
Western Carolina
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okot, Vincent
11
Middle Tennessee
15.33m
(50'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Legarde, Lezyon
10
South Alabama
14.54m
(47'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Phillip
10
Middle Tennessee
14.46m
(47'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, David
11
Western Carolina
14.36m
(47'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Nigel
10
Middle Tennessee
13.92m
(45'8)
nwi
1
6
Hires, Kevin
9
Western Carolina
13.44m
(44'1)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unterberger, Aaron
Unattached
5.12m
(16'9.5)
1
2
Daniel, Nathan
11
Georgia Tech
5.12m
(16'9.5)
1
3
Farrell, Nick
12
South Alabama
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
4
Ebbets, Caleb
12
Georgia
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
5
Bertrand, Caleb
10
Tulane
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
6
Wenk, James
Unattached
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
7
Smith, Thor
10
Western Carolina
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
8
Ginley, Corey
9
Western Carolina
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
9
Triplett, Dustin
11
Western Carolina
4.32m
(14'2)
1
10
Moss, Peyton
11
Mississippi
NH
(--)
1
11
Giliomee, Niel
9
South Alabama
NH
(--)
1
12
Morris, Matthew
11
Kennesaw State
NH
(--)
1
13
Arnold, Hunter
10
Kennesaw State
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Tayla
11
Western Carolina
11.61
nwi
1
2
Hunter, Jhorden
12
Mississippi
11.69
nwi
1
3
Suleman, Khadijah
12
Mississippi
11.82
nwi
1
4
Ray, Shannon
9
Mississippi
11.89
nwi
1
5
Brewer, Wande
12
Georgia State
11.90
nwi
1
6
Gilbert, Ravin
11
Georgia State
11.90
nwi
1
1
Henderson, Nicole
9
Mississippi
11.99
nwi
4
1
Middlebrooks, Jamilah
11
Georgia Tech
12.04
nwi
2
7
Collins, Latasha
11
St John's (NY)
12.05
nwi
1
2
Stone, Katie
9
Georgia
12.11
nwi
2
3
mccammon, jenea
Guyana
12.14
nwi
2
4
Slayton, Maileka
10
Kennesaw State
12.16
nwi
2
8
Stephens, Maya
9
St John's (NY)
12.17
nwi
1
5
Tate, Breanna
10
Mississippi
12.18
nwi
2
2
Agyei, Doreen
11
Middle Tennessee
12.28
nwi
4
6
Daphness, Sheniece
12
Middle Tennessee
12.33
nwi
2
1
Maske, Carmen
9
Kennesaw State
12.35
nwi
5
7
Cernochova, Martina
10
Kennesaw State
12.35
nwi
2
3
White, Kentrell
12
Kennesaw State
12.37
nwi
4
4
Brown, LaSpencia
10
Southern Mississ
12.38
nwi
4
2
Helm, Daisy
11
Kennesaw State
12.56
nwi
5
5
Riley, Alyiah
9
Western Carolina
12.58
nwi
4
3
Powell, Jocselyn
9
Kennesaw State
12.67
nwi
5
1
Ehiogu, Teresa
9
St John's (NY)
12.73
nwi
3
2
Lewis, Tiffani
10
Western Carolina
12.76
nwi
3
3
Bryan, Chenell
10
Western Carolina
12.77
nwi
3
4
Goff, Allyson
9
Georgia State
12.79
nwi
3
4
Oliver, Diaja
10
Kennesaw State
12.90
nwi
5
5
Gibson, Argia
10
North Carolina-A
12.96
nwi
5
5
Gilliam, Jazmyne
10
Southern Mississ
12.99
nwi
3
6
Onuoha, Anointing
9
St John's (NY)
13.41
nwi
4
6
Reid, Breonca
11
Georgia State
13.70
nwi
3
6
Younger, Ashley
9
Clark Atlanta
14.09
nwi
5
7
Livingstone, Danielle
9
Georgia State
NT
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Lanece
Unattached
23.54
nwi
1
2
McMillan, Lilla
11
Tulane
23.68
nwi
1
3
Carter, Tayla
11
Western Carolina
23.95
nwi
1
4
Brewer, Wande
12
Georgia State
24.13
nwi
1
5
Ray, Shannon
9
Mississippi
24.22
nwi
1
1
Middlebrooks, Jamilah
11
Georgia Tech
24.30
nwi
2
2
Suleman, Khadijah
12
Mississippi
24.44
nwi
2
3
Gilbert, Ravin
11
Georgia State
24.45
nwi
2
6
Whittle, Alicia
11
Kennesaw State
24.60
nwi
1
4
Tate, Deanna
10
Mississippi
24.68
nwi
2
1
Henderson, Nicole
9
Mississippi
24.72
nwi
3
2
Hunter, Jhorden
12
Mississippi
24.83
nwi
3
1
Helm, Daisy
11
Kennesaw State
24.89
nwi
5
1
Mattix, Mercedes
9
Mississippi
24.91
nwi
6
7
Williams, LaKeisha
Unattached
24.93
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Jazmyne
12
Georgia Tech
24.94
nwi
3
1
Garcia, Pariis
11
St John's (NY)
24.99
nwi
4
5
Lundy, Destiny
12
Mississippi
24.99
nwi
2
6
Daphness, Sheniece
12
Middle Tennessee
25.06
nwi
2
2
Collins, Latasha
11
St John's (NY)
25.08
nwi
4
4
Emrick, Genevieve
12
Western Carolina
25.10
nwi
3
2
Agyei, Doreen
11
Middle Tennessee
25.15
nwi
5
2
Artis, Devon
9
Georgia
25.37
nwi
6
3
Gilliam, Jazmyne
10
Southern Mississ
25.42
nwi
4
1
Oliver, Diaja
10
Kennesaw State
25.48
nwi
7
4
Henderson, Angelica
9
Georgia Tech
25.49
nwi
4
5
Allen, Adriana
10
Southern Mississ
25.53
nwi
3
6
King, Shenika
11
St John's (NY)
25.54
nwi
3
5
Ricketts, Raquel
11
St John's (NY)
25.57
nwi
4
3
Reid, Breonca
11
Georgia State
25.70
nwi
5
6
Stephens, Maya
9
St John's (NY)
25.80
nwi
4
4
Goff, Allyson
9
Georgia State
25.91
nwi
5
1
Rosier, Ashlan
9
Georgia State
25.93
nwi
8
2
Ohlson, Dana
11
Tulane
25.98
nwi
7
3
Braxton, Alex
12
Georgia Tech
26.03
nwi
7
4
Bryan, Chenell
10
Western Carolina
26.04
nwi
7
5
Schwan, Julia
9
St John's (NY)
26.11
nwi
5
2
Gibson, Argia
10
North Carolina-A
26.15
nwi
8
7
Archie-McMillan, Corina
11
Western Carolina
26.17
nwi
4
3
Pierre, Kassandra
10
North Carolina-A
26.21
nwi
6
5
Robinson, Alexis
10
Western Carolina
26.30
nwi
7
1
Ehiogu, Teresa
9
St John's (NY)
26.31
nwi
9
4
Howell, Jessica
10
Middle Tennessee
26.35
nwi
6
2
Lewis, Tiffani
10
Western Carolina
26.46
nwi
9
5
Williams, Michaela
11
Western Carolina
26.59
nwi
6
3
Hopkins, Breanna
11
Clark Atlanta
26.60
nwi
8
6
Sebastian, Chenoa
9
St John's (NY)
26.64
nwi
7
4
Hickey, Zoe
10
North Carolina-A
26.88
nwi
8
5
Gelbach, Anna
11
North Carolina-A
27.17
nwi
8
6
Bobrova, Andzelika
11
Kennesaw State
27.19
nwi
5
7
Feimster, Taylor
11
Western Carolina
27.19
nwi
7
3
Reinemund, Chrissy
12
Furman
27.70
nwi
9
4
Barroso, Maya
9
Georgia Tech
27.79
nwi
9
6
Onuoha, Anointing
9
St John's (NY)
27.82
nwi
8
6
Outland, Taylor
11
Southern Mississ
28.03
nwi
6
1
Christian, Shannon
12
Kennesaw State
28.30
nwi
10
7
Williams, Sydney
12
Kennesaw State
28.54
nwi
8
2
Gilbert, Rachel
12
Furman
28.90
nwi
10
3
Robinson, Shakedra
10
Kennesaw State
28.94
nwi
10
4
McClimon, Sara
11
Kennesaw State
29.68
nwi
10
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Lanece
Unattached
54.44
1
2
McMillan, Lilla
11
Tulane
54.56
1
3
Kromah, Mariam
11
Southern Mississ
54.76
1
4
Garcia, Pariis
11
St John's (NY)
54.99
1
5
Emrick, Genevieve
12
Western Carolina
55.27
1
1
Taylor, Jazmyne
12
Georgia Tech
55.87
2
2
Artis, Devon
9
Georgia
56.33
2
1
Mattix, Mercedes
9
Mississippi
56.45
3
2
Tate, Deanna
10
Mississippi
56.79
3
6
Odia, Loveth
10
Middle Tennessee
56.99
1
3
Feldmeier, Brooke
9
Mississippi
57.12
2
3
Day, Taylor
10
Middle Tennessee
57.27
3
4
Johnson, Shaina
10
Middle Tennessee
57.70
2
5
Henderson, Angelica
9
Georgia Tech
57.78
2
6
Buford, Mariah
11
Mississippi
57.86
2
4
Robinson, Jasmyne
11
Georgia State
57.88
3
7
Ricketts, Raquel
11
St John's (NY)
57.89
1
5
Hall, Domonique
9
Georgia Tech
57.94
3
1
Dupeh, Bless
10
Middle Tennessee
58.74
4
7
Archie-McMillan, Corina
11
Western Carolina
58.87
2
2
Rosier, Ashlan
9
Georgia State
59.01
4
6
Jarboe, Jerriyauna
12
Clark Atlanta
59.51
3
7
Rodrigues, Nastasya
12
St John's (NY)
59.64
3
8
Gray, Crystal
10
Middle Tennessee
59.65
3
3
Robinson, Alexis
10
Western Carolina
59.81
4
1
Carbo, Jolie
9
Mississippi
1:00.00
5
2
Hopkins, Breanna
11
Clark Atlanta
1:00.48
5
4
Hickey, Zoe
10
North Carolina-A
1:00.90
4
3
Perrier, Tiffany
10
St John's (NY)
1:01.06
5
5
Ummels, Britt
9
Mississippi
1:01.10
4
8
Vilson, Barbara
10
Middle Tennessee
1:01.35
2
1
McCaskill, D'Yanna
10
Clark Atlanta
1:02.02
6
6
Williams, Michaela
11
Western Carolina
1:02.07
4
4
Gelbach, Anna
11
North Carolina-A
1:02.89
5
2
Gardner, Sarah
10
Georgia
1:03.15
6
5
Ummels, Bo
12
Mississippi
1:03.41
5
3
Feimster, Taylor
11
Western Carolina
1:03.98
6
4
Etheridge, Lauren
10
North Carolina-A
NT
6
6
Burkett, Jasmine
9
St John's (NY)
NT
5
7
Watson, Tyler
10
Georgia State
NT
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Morgan
12
Georgia Tech
2:10.50
1
2
Kreutzberg, Michelle
12
Tulane
2:11.52
1
3
Pensock, Christina
12
Georgia Tech
2:12.76
1
4
Schulz, Marlow
9
St John's (NY)
2:12.78
1
5
Elliott, Lena
12
Western Carolina
2:16.59
1
6
Vanpelt, Stephanie
11
St John's (NY)
2:17.08
1
1
Lashway, Alyssa
11
North Carolina-A
2:17.27
2
7
Rubino, Kelsie
11
North Carolina-A
2:17.71
1
8
Williams, Sydney
12
Kennesaw State
2:18.61
1
2
Kiptebeny, Josphine
11
Middle Tennessee
2:18.88
2
3
Smith, Kacy
10
Mississippi
2:19.19
2
4
Trollsas, Malin
10
Georgia Tech
2:19.86
2
5
Bryars, Alivia
11
South Alabama
2:19.94
2
6
Hoey, Emily-Kathryn
9
Tulane
2:20.49
2
9
Bobrova, Andzelika
11
Kennesaw State
2:20.97
1
7
Filliben, Courtney
10
Southern Mississ
2:21.73
2
10
Hampton, Tress
Unattached
2:22.01
1
8
Cheruiyot, Rhema
10
Middle Tennessee
2:22.66
2
11
Vanpelt, Michelle
11
St John's (NY)
2:22.82
1
1
Shetler, Kaitlyn
11
Western Carolina
2:24.48
3
9
Short, Abi
10
Furman
2:24.53
2
2
Ferguson, Pheobe
10
Furman
2:25.93
3
3
Smith, Cynthia
12
Clark Atlanta
2:28.46
3
10
Durham, Nicole
10
South Alabama
2:29.00
2
4
Jarboe, Jerriyauna
12
Clark Atlanta
2:29.59
3
11
Browder, Laney
9
Western Carolina
2:29.63
2
5
Etheridge, Adrian
12
North Carolina-A
2:29.92
3
6
Reese, Aleshia
11
Western Carolina
2:30.06
3
7
Ruehl, Katarina
10
Western Carolina
2:32.88
3
12
Dalton, Erin
11
North Carolina-A
2:33.39
2
8
McNeal, Brandi
11
Clark Atlanta
2:37.09
3
9
Banks, Marissa
10
North Carolina-A
2:37.24
3
10
Provost, Michelle
11
Western Carolina
2:42.51
3
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Feldmeier, Brooke
9
Mississippi
4:31.56
1
2
Christoforou, Stella
12
Georgia State
4:32.23
1
3
McDaniel, Bret
12
Georgia
4:35.42
1
4
Ramsey, Erika
11
Georgia
4:35.88
1
5
Kiblinger, Samantha
11
Georgia Tech
4:35.98
1
1
Kidane, Kidan
10
Kennesaw State
4:36.25
2
6
Kissel, Caroline
11
Georgia Tech
4:36.95
1
7
Coughlin, McKenna
11
Mississippi
4:37.51
1
8
Kiptebeny, Josphine
11
Middle Tennessee
4:37.88
1
9
Hammond, Rachel
12
Georgia Tech
4:37.92
1
10
Brown, Shelby
9
Mississippi
4:37.98
1
11
Zimmer, Leanne
10
Mississippi
4:38.46
1
12
Pressel, Diana
12
Georgia Tech
4:39.81
1
2
Vanpelt, Stephanie
11
St John's (NY)
4:40.11
2
3
Anderson, Haley
9
Georgia Tech
4:41.00
2
4
Nelson, Laura
12
Georgia Tech
4:41.44
2
13
Lippitt, Addy
9
Georgia
4:41.98
1
5
Brackin, Allison
12
Georgia Tech
4:42.20
2
6
Cheruiyot, Rhema
10
Middle Tennessee
4:44.75
2
7
Green, Morgan
10
Georgia
4:45.00
2
8
Fox, Scarlett
10
Mississippi
4:45.62
2
9
Nikkel, Maddy
9
Mississippi
4:46.86
2
10
Thorne, Rachel
9
Georgia Tech
4:47.01
2
14
Gaillet, Elisabeth
11
Mississippi
4:47.31
1
1
Bordes, Natalie
10
Georgia
4:49.89
3
11
Bryars, Alivia
11
South Alabama
4:51.94
2
2
Rodriguez, Julia
9
Furman
4:52.42
3
15
Serres, Laura
12
Georgia Tech
4:52.55
1
3
Weyer, Shannen
12
South Alabama
4:52.97
3
12
Stephens, Charlotte
9
Georgia Tech
4:53.57
2
4
Shetler, Kaitlyn
11
Western Carolina
4:55.42
3
5
Browder, Laney
9
Western Carolina
4:55.72
3
13
Selent, Paige
Unattached
4:56.22
2
6
Radcliffe, Erin
9
Georgia Tech
4:56.52
3
7
Bowles, Sarah
10
Georgia Tech
4:56.69
3
8
Gant, Erin
9
Georgia Tech
4:56.94
3
9
Etheridge, Adrian
12
North Carolina-A
4:57.94
3
10
Hampton, Tress
Unattached
4:58.04
3
1
Beamon, Scarlett
11
North Carolina-A
4:58.32
4
11
Reese, Aleshia
11
Western Carolina
4:59.81
3
2
Briggs, Kasey
11
North Carolina-A
5:00.09
4
3
Schilpp, Hannah
12
Furman
5:00.50
4
12
Greenwalt, Casey
9
North Carolina-A
5:01.46
3
4
Dalton, Erin
11
North Carolina-A
5:01.66
4
13
Reed, Caroline
9
Furman
5:03.03
3
14
Kitevski, Julia
11
Middle Tennessee
5:04.56
2
14
Lowe, Maddie
9
North Carolina-A
5:06.21
3
5
Chelales, Erika
9
Tulane
5:06.37
4
6
Ruehl, Katarina
10
Western Carolina
5:08.43
4
7
Castle, Amy
10
North Carolina-A
5:09.90
4
15
Nail, Mackenzie
10
Georgia State
5:12.71
3
8
Goode, Madison
9
Western Carolina
5:13.03
4
9
Drosky, Hayley
12
Georgia Tech
5:13.37
4
10
Cope, Amanda
11
Kennesaw State
5:15.23
4
11
Provost, Michelle
11
Western Carolina
5:16.40
4
12
Johnson, Curshonne
10
Clark Atlanta
5:18.40
4
13
Held, Madeline
9
Tulane
5:25.85
4
14
Flanagan-Rosario, Rhiann
10
Georgia Tech
5:27.92
4
15
Smith, Cynthia
12
Clark Atlanta
5:48.71
4
16
McNeal, Brandi
11
Clark Atlanta
5:53.72
4
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coppage, Victoria
10
Georgia
17:34.30
1
2
Kalafut, Marion
12
Georgia
17:38.09
1
3
Castro, Allie
9
Georgia
17:47.84
1
4
Northrop, Kate
10
Georgia
17:50.17
1
5
Heitling, Ashley
9
South Alabama
17:53.15
1
6
Durham, Nicole
10
South Alabama
17:56.41
1
7
Orrender, Kami
11
Mercer
17:57.93
1
8
McCoy, Joanna
10
South Alabama
17:59.57
1
9
Koblitz, Brooke
12
Georgia
18:00.40
1
10
Gandolfo, Anna
9
Georgia
18:07.90
1
11
Gipperich, Jenna
11
Mercer
18:10.27
1
12
Dort, Sara
9
Georgia
18:13.63
1
13
Hovis, Lauren
9
Georgia
18:14.13
1
14
Beramand, Evelina
9
Kennesaw State
18:14.44
1
15
Branch, Hailey
9
Georgia
18:16.51
1
16
McBride, Anna
10
Furman
18:19.51
1
17
Chastain, Ivy
10
South Alabama
18:25.15
1
18
Gollnick, Hailey
9
Georgia Tech
18:28.54
1
19
Sumner, Laurel
9
Georgia
18:34.13
1
20
Heisner, Sarah
10
North Carolina-A
18:36.98
1
21
Howley, Courtney
9
Georgia
18:45.68
1
22
Cope, Amanda
11
Kennesaw State
19:05.02
1
23
Townsley, Jordan
9
Georgia State
19:10.59
1
24
Schneider, Phoebe
9
North Carolina-A
19:30.67
1
25
Hamilt, Melanie
9
Georgia State
19:34.53
1
26
Dudgeon, Keightley
9
Mercer
19:40.69
1
27
Bearden, Sarah
10
Georgia State
19:41.42
1
28
Way, Lara
9
Georgia
19:42.10
1
29
Nieto, Carina
11
Georgia State
20:29.57
1
30
Johnson, Curshonne
10
Clark Atlanta
21:20.92
1
31
Stewart, Leslie
Unattached
21:36.41
1
32
Clerk, Charisma
12
Clark Atlanta
22:05.71
1
33
Richemond, Sanley
12
Clark Atlanta
22:46.21
1
34
Kelly, Lauren
10
Georgia
NT
1
35
Heflin, Kayla
Unattached
NT
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Naser, Courtney
9
Georgia Tech
11:40.17
1
2
Bedell, Emily
9
Tulane
12:03.91
1
3
Sonneborn, Mikayla
11
Tulane
12:05.59
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bass, Xaviera
12
Western Carolina
14.17
nwi
1
2
Goff, Allyson
9
Georgia State
14.30
nwi
1
1
Kelly, Brittany
9
Mississippi
14.35
nwi
5
3
Collins, Kenya
10
Georgia Tech
14.45
nwi
1
1
Lucas, Alberta
11
South Alabama
14.54
nwi
2
4
Wilson, Christal
12
Middle Tennessee
14.61
nwi
1
5
Hammond, India
11
Middle Tennessee
14.65
nwi
1
2
Riley, Alyiah
9
Western Carolina
14.72
nwi
2
3
Moses, Racquel
11
Mississippi
14.87
nwi
2
1
Sebastian, Chenoa
9
St John's (NY)
15.01
nwi
4
4
Willis, Monti
10
Kennesaw State
15.07
nwi
2
5
Oja, Laura-Maria
10
Kennesaw State
15.11
nwi
2
6
Cope, Ashley
Unattached
15.18
nwi
1
2
Livingstone, Danielle
9
Georgia State
15.21
nwi
5
7
Russell, Latasha
11
South Alabama
15.27
nwi
1
1
Ohlson, Dana
11
Tulane
15.49
nwi
3
2
Braxton, Alex
12
Georgia Tech
15.51
nwi
3
2
Barroso, Maya
9
Georgia Tech
15.77
nwi
4
3
Robinson, Shakedra
10
Kennesaw State
15.79
nwi
4
4
Higgs, Shequell
10
St John's (NY)
16.00
nwi
4
3
Idolphine, Carole
12
Georgia State
16.15
nwi
5
5
Schwan, Julia
9
St John's (NY)
16.18
nwi
4
6
Ferguson, Jasmine
12
South Alabama
16.19
nwi
4
3
Hever, Dominique
10
Tulane
16.59
nwi
3
6
Trost, Eva
10
Kennesaw State
16.59
nwi
2
4
Christian, Shannon
12
Kennesaw State
16.71
nwi
5
5
Barry, Trista
9
Southern Mississ
16.82
nwi
5
6
Buchanan, Radiya
12
St John's (NY)
17.00
nwi
5
4
Wade, Tabia
12
Clark Atlanta
17.48
nwi
3
5
Birek, Michaela
12
Western Carolina
17.69
nwi
3
7
McClimon, Sara
11
Kennesaw State
18.46
nwi
4
7
Bauman, Marinice
9
Georgia Tech
NT
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Odumosu, Ajoke
Unattached
1:00.60
1
2
mccammon, jenea
Guyana
1:01.35
1
3
Larbi, Ama
12
Georgia Tech
1:01.71
1
4
Harley, Rachel
Unattached
1:02.14
1
5
Birek, Michaela
12
Western Carolina
1:02.60
1
6
Idolphine, Carole
12
Georgia State
1:02.93
1
1
Thomas, Dollitia
9
Kennesaw State
1:03.41
4
1
Lucas, Alberta
11
South Alabama
1:03.51
2
1
Bauman, Marinice
9
Georgia Tech
1:03.59
3
2
Swanepoel, Marina
10
South Alabama
1:03.95
2
1
Powell, Jocselyn
9
Kennesaw State
1:04.04
5
3
Innis, Shannon
9
Georgia Tech
1:04.60
2
4
Pride, Latasha
10
Western Carolina
1:04.66
2
2
Newsome, Aisha
9
Mississippi
1:04.68
5
5
Thompson, Talia
9
Southern Mississ
1:04.99
2
2
Greer, Anne
12
Western Carolina
1:05.44
3
3
Oguledo, Christine
10
St John's (NY)
1:05.76
3
4
Hever, Dominique
10
Tulane
1:06.02
3
3
Mattagliano, Joyce
9
Kennesaw State
1:06.28
5
2
McCaskill, D'Yanna
10
Clark Atlanta
1:06.88
4
6
Bakari, Kamilah
11
Georgia Tech
1:06.92
2
7
Pierre, Kassandra
10
North Carolina-A
1:07.24
2
5
Oja, Laura-Maria
10
Kennesaw State
1:07.32
3
3
Willis, Monti
10
Kennesaw State
1:07.82
4
6
Owen, Shauna
10
Furman
1:08.36
3
4
Riley, Alyiah
9
Western Carolina
1:09.02
4
7
Trost, Eva
10
Kennesaw State
1:09.11
3
5
Breden, Meghan
9
Western Carolina
1:12.78
4
6
West, Erin
9
Western Carolina
1:13.89
4
7
Wilson, Brittany
11
Clark Atlanta
1:15.03
4
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderso, Ray,
Suleman, Hunter
Mississippi
45.16
1
2
Randolph, Gilbert,
Robinson, Brewer
Georgia State
45.65
1
3
Powell, Johnson,
White, Oja
Kennesaw State
46.69
1
4
Collins, King,
Ehiogu, Stephens
St John's (NY)
47.00
1
5
Emrick, Carter,
Bryan, Lewis
Western Carolina
47.41
1
1
Brown, Gilliam,
Allen, Kromah
Southern Mississ
47.45
2
2
Larbi, Hall,
Taylor, Henderso
Georgia Tech
47.83
2
3
Bass, Archie-M,
Robinson, Feimster
Western Carolina
49.05
2
4
Jarboe, Hopkins,
Smith, Younger
Clark Atlanta
49.86
2
5
Smith, Reinemun,
Owen, Gilbert
Furman
52.20
2
6
Cernocho, Whittle,
Maske, Slayton
Kennesaw State
NT
1
7
Daphness, Wilson,
Hammond, Agyei
Middle Tennessee
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Hall,
Larbi, Pensock
Georgia Tech
3:44.47
1
2
Tate, Feldmeie,
Mattix, Ray
Mississippi
3:44.57
1
3
Day, Dupeh,
Odia, Johnson
Middle Tennessee
3:45.60
1
4
Newsome, Buford,
Carbo, Lundy
Mississippi
3:52.75
1
5
Henderso, Innis,
Bauman, Braxton
Georgia Tech
3:53.53
1
6
Idolphin, Rosier,
Watson, Robinson
Georgia State
3:56.33
1
1
Smith, Jarboe,
McCaskil, Hopkins
Clark Atlanta
3:59.83
2
2
Trollsas, Kiblinge,
Anderson, Jackson
Georgia Tech
4:01.05
2
3
Ummels, Zimmer,
Brown, Nikkel
Mississippi
4:07.35
2
4
Ummels, Smith,
Coughlin, Fox
Mississippi
4:09.96
2
5
Hammond, Kissel,
Pressel, Nelson
Georgia Tech
4:11.30
2
7
Lashway, Pierre,
Greenwal, Dalton
North Carolina-A
4:11.99
1
6
Clerk, Younger,
McNeal, Johnson
Clark Atlanta
4:15.19
2
8
Bobrova, Johnson,
Reed, Campbell
Kennesaw State
4:20.28
1
7
Stephens, Thorne,
Gant, Radcliff
Georgia Tech
4:25.55
2
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Rita-Ashley
12
Clark Atlanta
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
2
Bobo, Krystal
9
Clark Atlanta
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
3
Dagrin, Ann
11
St John's (NY)
9.83m
(32'3)
1
4
Robinson, Shakedra
10
Kennesaw State
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
5
Barroso, Maya
9
Georgia Tech
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
6
Braxton, Alex
12
Georgia Tech
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
7
Howell, Jessica
10
Middle Tennessee
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
8
Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw
9
Middle Tennessee
8.76m
(28'8.75)
1
9
McClimon, Sara
11
Kennesaw State
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
10
Willis, Monti
10
Kennesaw State
8.44m
(27'8.25)
1
11
Christian, Shannon
12
Kennesaw State
8.31m
(27'3)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reeves, Carresa
12
Georgia State
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
2
Ferguson, Jasmine
12
South Alabama
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
3
Brown, Jasmin
11
Western Carolina
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
4
Wood, Brashe
9
Southern Mississ
12.22m
(40'1)
1
5
Woods, Nyla
9
St John's (NY)
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
6
Blackmon, Alisha
9
Western Carolina
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
7
Alston, Angel
9
Kennesaw State
10.90m
(35'9)
1
8
Mincey, Kiana
9
Kennesaw State
10.77m
(35'4)
1
9
Pileckaite, Greta
9
Kennesaw State
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
10
Mitchell, Shahara
9
Clark Atlanta
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, LaPorscha
10
Georgia State
15.17m
(49'9)
1
2
Whittaker, Alysiah
10
Georgia State
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
3
Polk, Rachel
12
Southern Mississ
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
4
Potts, Taylor
10
Tulane
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
5
Bradshaw, Alisha
12
Western Carolina
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
6
Taylor, Kayla
11
Southern Mississ
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
7
Miller, Lamia
10
South Alabama
14.00m
(45'11)
1
8
Cook, Hailey
10
Western Carolina
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
9
Machovec, Anna
9
Georgia
12.60m
(41'4)
1
10
Pinkard, Shermaine
11
Kennesaw State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
11
Amazan, Natasha
12
St John's (NY)
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Joyce
12
Kennesaw State
28.10m
(92'2.25)
1
2
Esmay, Jackie
9
Tulane
27.56m
(90'5)
1
3
Mincey, Kiana
9
Kennesaw State
26.42m
(86'8)
1
4
Frederick, Julia
11
Georgia Tech
24.78m
(81'3.5)
1
5
Alston, Angel
9
Kennesaw State
23.99m
(78'8.25)
1
6
McClimon, Sara
11
Kennesaw State
23.62m
(77'5.75)
1
7
Jones, De'Aarianna
11
Clark Atlanta
23.59m
(77'4.5)
1
8
Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw
9
Middle Tennessee
22.16m
(72'8.25)
1
9
Howell, Jessica
10
Middle Tennessee
21.97m
(72'0.75)
1
10
Christian, Shannon
12
Kennesaw State
19.66m
(64'6)
1
11
Williams, Sydnie
12
Clark Atlanta
16.08m
(52'9)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ortiz, Daliadiz
10
Tulane
46.71m
(153'2.75)
1
2
Joubert, Laruschka
10
Tulane
45.16m
(148'1.75)
1
3
Rivera, Barbara
9
South Alabama
44.82m
(147'0.5)
1
4
Pennington, Ashton
11
South Alabama
40.47m
(132'9.25)
1
5
Williams, Kendell
10
Georgia
37.91m
(124'4.5)
1
6
Petty, Sarah
11
South Alabama
37.83m
(124'1.25)
1
7
Chapman, Quintunya
12
Georgia
37.78m
(123'11.25)
1
8
Kennedy, Krista
12
Mercer
37.41m
(122'8.75)
1
9
Johnson, Aliyah
Unattached
36.85m
(120'10.75)
1
10
Cope, Ashley
Unattached
36.58m
(120'0)
1
11
Foster, Sarah
9
Tulane
36.10m
(118'5.25)
1
12
Cannon, Kim
12
Western Carolina
35.03m
(114'11)
1
13
Uhl, Ashleigh
11
Georgia Tech
34.18m
(112'1.5)
1
14
Wade, Tabia
12
Clark Atlanta
30.38m
(99'8)
1
15
Grillot, Ashley
12
Southern Mississ
27.70m
(90'10.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pressley, Maya
Unattached
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
2
Atkinson-Grier, Saniel
Unattached
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
3
McDonald, Fabia
12
Mississippi
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
4
Starege, Anisia
10
Western Carolina
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Weiland, Bailey
9
Georgia Tech
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
6
Vilson, Barbara
10
Middle Tennessee
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
7
Kelly, Brittany
9
Mississippi
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
8
Chavis, Nylah
9
Georgia State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
10
Frederick, Julia
11
Georgia Tech
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
11
Williams, Pershawna
11
Middle Tennessee
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
12
Bass, Xaviera
12
Western Carolina
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
13
Barry, Trista
9
Southern Mississ
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
9
Fagan, Madeline
9
Georgia
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
14
Doverspike, Rachael
10
Georgia
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
15
Howell, Jessica
10
Middle Tennessee
NH
(--)
1
16
Smith, Aubreya
9
Georgia State
NH
(--)
1
17
Davis, LaDaeshia
10
Southern Mississ
NH
(--)
1
18
Schwan, Julia
9
St John's (NY)
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
hendricks, ryann
Unattached
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Braxton, Alex
12
Georgia Tech
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Reid, Breonca
11
Georgia State
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Livingstone, Danielle
9
Georgia State
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
5
Barroso, Maya
9
Georgia Tech
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Graham, Erica
9
St John's (NY)
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Wade, Tabia
12
Clark Atlanta
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Aubreya
9
Georgia State
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Ferguson, Jasmine
12
South Alabama
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
10
West, Erin
9
Western Carolina
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKee, Julienne
Unattached
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Tipler, Carissa
10
Georgia Tech
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Kelly, Brittany
9
Mississippi
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Newsome, Lanae
9
Mississippi
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Gibson, Argia
10
North Carolina-A
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Bowser, Jazmine
9
Clark Atlanta
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Abdullah- Muhammad, Atar
10
Middle Tennessee
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Branch, Sharday
10
Southern Mississ
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Jones, Donjhae
11
Georgia Tech
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Birek, Michaela
12
Western Carolina
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
11
Bush, Jasmine
12
Georgia Tech
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
12
Randolph, Katherine
11
Georgia State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Kierra
12
Mississippi
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
2
Hammond, India
11
Middle Tennessee
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
3
McDonald, Fabia
12
Mississippi
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Pershawna
11
Middle Tennessee
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Vodova, Katerina
12
Tulane
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Howell, Jessica
10
Middle Tennessee
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
7
Brazzel, Tamika
11
Tulane
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Bryan, Chenell
10
Western Carolina
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Russell, Shari
12
Mississippi
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
9
Lewis, Tiffani
10
Western Carolina
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdullah- Muhammad, Atar
10
Middle Tennessee
11.72m
(38'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Bowser, Jazmine
9
Clark Atlanta
11.53m
(37'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Higgs, Shequell
10
St John's (NY)
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
4
Buchanan, Radiya
12
St John's (NY)
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Locklin, Kelsey
9
Clark Atlanta
ND
(--)
nwi
1
6
Caulk, Taylor
11
Tulane
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
West, Erin
9
Western Carolina
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Aubreya
9
Georgia State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
hendricks, ryann
Unattached
12.62m
(41'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Beans, Kaitlyn
10
South Alabama
12.42m
(40'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Newsome, Lanae
9
Mississippi
12.34m
(40'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Morgan
10
Kennesaw State
12.26m
(40'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Tipler, Carissa
10
Georgia Tech
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, De'Von
11
Kennesaw State
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
7
Bush, Jasmine
12
Georgia Tech
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
10
Reed, Fallon
10
Kennesaw State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Pershawna
11
Middle Tennessee
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
White, Kierra
12
Mississippi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Becker, Samantha
12
Georgia Tech
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
2
Knierim, Jessica
11
Tulane
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
3
Ressler, Devyn
12
Western Carolina
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
4
Doyle, Jill
11
Tulane
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
5
Armstrong, Ireland
10
South Alabama
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
6
Pitts, Mary Carson
10
Tulane
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
7
Staisloff, Emma
10
Tulane
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
8
Friz, Jordan
9
South Alabama
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
10
Vodova, Katerina
12
Tulane
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
11
Bennett, Korie
11
Western Carolina
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
12
Carlile, Kayla
11
South Alabama
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
13
Wilson, Lauren
12
Kennesaw State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
14
Ebbets, Holly
10
Georgia
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
9
Novikova, Ksenia
9
Georgia Tech
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
15
Elyea, Cara June
12
Western Carolina
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
16
Frey, Katie
10
Kennesaw State
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
17
Zimmerman, Sarah
9
Georgia Tech
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
18
Utley, Katie
9
Georgia Tech
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
19
Lehman, Shawna
11
Kennesaw State
3.15m
(10'4)
1
20
Breden, Meghan
9
Western Carolina
3.15m
(10'4)
1
21
Keith, Hannah
10
Georgia Tech
3.00m
(9'10)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
16561 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational
,
RunTiff
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
5
2013
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#georgia-tech
#yellow-jacket-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!